Is BLUEBERRY BLAST ORGANIC TWISTED FRUIT + VEGGIE SNACK, BLUEBERRY BLAST Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX. VITAMINS & MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON).
Check BLUEBERRY BLAST ORGANIC TWISTED FRUIT + VEGGIE SNACK, BLUEBERRY BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BLAST ORGANIC TWISTED FRUIT + VEGGIE SNACK, BLUEBERRY BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


