Is Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy cereal clusters with pronounced blueberry flavor and occasional chewy berry pieces; commonly poured over milk, eaten dry as a snack, or used as a yogurt topping. Reviewers frequently praise the fruit-forward taste and satisfying crunch, while some note it can become sweet or lose crunch when left in milk.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole oats
- rolled oats
- brown rice syrup
- whole oat flour
- +2 more
whole oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy cereal clusters with pronounced blueberry flavor and occasional chewy berry pieces; commonly poured over milk, eaten dry as a snack, or used as a yogurt topping. Reviewers frequently praise the fruit-forward taste and satisfying crunch, while some note it can become sweet or lose crunch when left in milk.
Ingredients
Whole oats*, rice*, cane syrup*, blueberry granola clusters* (rolled oats*, cane sugar*, brown rice syrup*, whole oat flour*, brown rice flour*, canola oil*, blueberries*, elderberry juice concentrate* for color, natural flavor*, rosemary extract for freshness*), invert cane syrup*, salt, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness, natural flavors*, baking soda. *Organic
Check Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


