Is BLUEBERRY BLAST ORGANIC TWISTED FRUIT + VEGGIE SNACK, BLUEBERRY BLAST Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX. VITAMINS & MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON).
Check BLUEBERRY BLAST ORGANIC TWISTED FRUIT + VEGGIE SNACK, BLUEBERRY BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BLAST ORGANIC TWISTED FRUIT + VEGGIE SNACK, BLUEBERRY BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


