Is BLUEBERRY BLINTZES 6 FILLED CREPES, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • riboflavin

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREPE: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, UNBLEACHED LECITHIN, SALT. FILLING: BLUEBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE, SALT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT, EGGS AND SOY.

Check BLUEBERRY BLINTZES 6 FILLED CREPES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY BLINTZES 6 FILLED CREPES, BLUEBERRY is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveCentral MarketLoblaws

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep