Is BLUEBERRY BLISS FLAVOR WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, BLUEBERRY BLISS Wheat Free?

Description
The Blueberry Bliss flavor of LUNA Whole Nutrition Snack Bars is a gluten-free vegan snack, perfect for enjoying between meals. It contains 7g of protein and has a low-glycemic index. Made with plant-based soy and organic oats, it also includes a blend of sugars. The variety of craveable flavors, including Blueberry Bliss, makes it convenient for on-the-go. People say that LUNA Snack Bars are delicious.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Blueberry Bliss flavor of LUNA Whole Nutrition Snack Bars is a gluten-free vegan snack, perfect for enjoying between meals. It contains 7g of protein and has a low-glycemic index. Made with plant-based soy and organic oats, it also includes a blend of sugars. The variety of craveable flavors, including Blueberry Bliss, makes it convenient for on-the-go. People say that LUNA Snack Bars are delicious.
Ingredients
Protein Grain Blend Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Milled Flaxseed, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Palm Kernel Solids, Organic Almonds, Palm Kernel Oil (80% Rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Apple Powder, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Dried Blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Vinegar, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Pectin, Red Cabbage Extract (For Color), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)
Check BLUEBERRY BLISS FLAVOR WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, BLUEBERRY BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BLISS FLAVOR WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, BLUEBERRY BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY BLISS FLAVOR WHOLE NUTRITION BAR, BLUEBERRY BLISS is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


