Is Blueberry Cheesecake Donuts Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Sugar, Water, Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier], Gum Arabic, Blue 1), Blueberries, Refined Glycerin, Defatted Soy Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Salt, Beta-Carotene (Color), Corn Syrup Solids, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Enzymes, Mono - and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Natural Cheese Flavor (Cream, Lactic Acid, Anhydrous Milkfat, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Cultures, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Water, Xanthan Gum), Propylene Glycol Mono - and Diesters of Fatty Acids, Artificial Color (Carmine, Blue 1, FD&C Red 40), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Spice, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Blueberry Cheesecake Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Cheesecake Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


