Is BLUEBERRY CHERRY SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK, BLUEBERRY CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Water Kefir Culture (Water, Lactic Acid, Kefir Culture, Natural Flavor), Certified Organic Ingredient, Blueberry Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Apple Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Apple Cider Vinegar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Dark Sweet Cherry Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lactic Acid, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Morello Cherry Flavor, Elderberry Powder (Certified Organic Ingredient), Blueberry Flavor, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Acerola Cherry Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Amla Fruit Powder (Certified Organic Ingredient), Ashwagandha Powder (Certified Organic Ingredient), Mangosteen Powder (Certified Organic Ingredient)
Check BLUEBERRY CHERRY SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK, BLUEBERRY CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY CHERRY SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK, BLUEBERRY CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY CHERRY SPARKLING PROBIOTIC DRINK, BLUEBERRY CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


