Is blueberry Chocolate Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- e120
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar ALMONDS, Whole MILK powder, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Whey powder (contains MILK), Rice starch Thickener (E414), Colour (E516) Emulsifier (E322) SOY lecithin, Colou (E132), Colour (E120), Natural flavour, Sunflower oil, Natural vanilla flavour. Glucose syrup, Tapioca dextrin
Check blueberry Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open blueberry Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


