Is blueberry Chocolate Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sugar almonds

sugar almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar ALMONDS, Whole MILK powder, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Whey powder (contains MILK), Rice starch Thickener (E414), Colour (E516) Emulsifier (E322) SOY lecithin, Colou (E132), Colour (E120), Natural flavour, Sunflower oil, Natural vanilla flavour. Glucose syrup, Tapioca dextrin

Check blueberry Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go