Is BLUEBERRY CINNAMON FLAX PLANT-POWERED PROTEIN, CARBOHYDRATES & FIBER, WITH REAL WILD BLUEBERRIES ORGANIC CEREAL, BLUEBERRY CINNAMON Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat meal
  • wheat bran
  • puffed kamut
  • khorasan wheat
  • oat bran

whole wheat meal

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A fruit-forward cereal with warm spice notes, offering crunchy clusters and soft, chewy pieces for varied mouthfeel. Commonly eaten for breakfast spooned into bowls, stirred into hot porridge, or taken as a portable snack; reviewers often note pleasant texture contrast and a balanced sweet-tart and aromatic flavor with reliable crunch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Meal, Wheat Bran, Evaporated Cane Juice, Soy Flour, Flax, Puffed Kamut (R), Khorasan Wheat, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Fiber, Oat Bran, Freeze-dried Blueberries, Sea Salt Cinnamon, Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E), Organic, Contains W Heat And Soy, Porduced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Organic, Contains W Heat And Soy, Porduced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check BLUEBERRY CINNAMON FLAX PLANT-POWERED PROTEIN, CARBOHYDRATES & FIBER, WITH REAL WILD BLUEBERRIES ORGANIC CEREAL, BLUEBERRY CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY CINNAMON FLAX PLANT-POWERED PROTEIN, CARBOHYDRATES & FIBER, WITH REAL WILD BLUEBERRIES ORGANIC CEREAL, BLUEBERRY CINNAMON is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sSpud CaUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart CaWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go