Is BLUEBERRY CLASSIC GOLDEN PANCAKES MADE WITH REAL BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat protein
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMINE MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE BLUEBERRIES, CANOLA OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EGGS, WHEAT PROTEIN, CORN FIBER, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND BAKING SODA), VEGETABLES (BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE AND CAULIFLOWER PUREE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check BLUEBERRY CLASSIC GOLDEN PANCAKES MADE WITH REAL BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY CLASSIC GOLDEN PANCAKES MADE WITH REAL BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen


