Is BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVOR CRISPY PROTEIN BARS, BLUEBERRY COBBLER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- contains less than 2% of the following: butter
- butter
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Water, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter (Cream), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sunflower Lecithin
Check BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVOR CRISPY PROTEIN BARS, BLUEBERRY COBBLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVOR CRISPY PROTEIN BARS, BLUEBERRY COBBLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Crispy Corn Snacks
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVOR CRISPY PROTEIN BARS, BLUEBERRY COBBLER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


