Is BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COBBLER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This bar evokes blueberry cobbler with pronounced fruit notes, baked cobbler nuances, and a sweet finish. Texture is chewy with cake crumbs and occasional crunchy pieces. People commonly use it as a handheld snack or quick on the go option; reviewers often mention portability, pleasant flavor, and occasional excessive sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Almond Butter, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt Vegetable Juice for Color), Tapioca Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sucralose and Calcium Carbonate.

Check BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COBBLER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COBBLER is available at 3 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go