Is BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COBBLER Vegan?

Description
This bar evokes blueberry cobbler with pronounced fruit notes, baked cobbler nuances, and a sweet finish. Texture is chewy with cake crumbs and occasional crunchy pieces. People commonly use it as a handheld snack or quick on the go option; reviewers often mention portability, pleasant flavor, and occasional excessive sweetness.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- calcium carbonate
- distilled monoglycerides
- natural flavors
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This bar evokes blueberry cobbler with pronounced fruit notes, baked cobbler nuances, and a sweet finish. Texture is chewy with cake crumbs and occasional crunchy pieces. People commonly use it as a handheld snack or quick on the go option; reviewers often mention portability, pleasant flavor, and occasional excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Almond Butter, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt Vegetable Juice for Color), Tapioca Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sucralose and Calcium Carbonate.
Check BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COBBLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COBBLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COBBLER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


