Is BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COBBLER Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein isolate
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk protein isolate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This bar evokes blueberry cobbler with pronounced fruit notes, baked cobbler nuances, and a sweet finish. Texture is chewy with cake crumbs and occasional crunchy pieces. People commonly use it as a handheld snack or quick on the go option; reviewers often mention portability, pleasant flavor, and occasional excessive sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Almond Butter, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt Vegetable Juice for Color), Tapioca Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sucralose and Calcium Carbonate.

Check BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COBBLER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COBBLER is available at 3 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go