Is Blueberry Cobbler Protein Shake Whole Food Protein Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen peptides
- natural and artificial flavor
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (Bovine Collagen Peptides, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Egg White Protein), Maltodextrin, Sunflower and Canola Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, DiPotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Inulin, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Sea Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy (Lecithin).
Check Blueberry Cobbler Protein Shake Whole Food Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Cobbler Protein Shake Whole Food Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


