Is BLUEBERRY COCONUT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COCONUT Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND [PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE], ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMONDS, DRIED WILD BLUEBERRIES (WILD BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, CASHEWS, CURRANTS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN

Check BLUEBERRY COCONUT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY COCONUT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go