Is BLUEBERRY COCONUT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COCONUT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND [PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE], ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMONDS, DRIED WILD BLUEBERRIES (WILD BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, CASHEWS, CURRANTS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN

Check BLUEBERRY COCONUT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY COCONUT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go