Is BLUEBERRY COCONUT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COCONUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- natural flavor
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND [PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE], ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMONDS, DRIED WILD BLUEBERRIES (WILD BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, CASHEWS, CURRANTS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN
Check BLUEBERRY COCONUT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY COCONUT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY COCONUT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


