Is BLUEBERRY COCONUT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COCONUT Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND [PEA CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE], ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMONDS, DRIED WILD BLUEBERRIES (WILD BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, CASHEWS, CURRANTS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN

Check BLUEBERRY COCONUT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY COCONUT PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go