Is BLUEBERRY CRANBERRY CHIA BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut sugar
- coconut syrup
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, CURRANTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUCROSE, CRANBERRIES), COCONUT SYRUP (COCONUT SUGAR, WATER), BROWN RICE SYRUP, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PISTACHIOS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR), AMARANTH, CHIA SEEDS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E), AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANTS).
Check BLUEBERRY CRANBERRY CHIA BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY CRANBERRY CHIA BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


