Is BLUEBERRY CREAM CHEESE, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
- lactic acid
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS]), BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VINEGAR, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BLUEBERRY CREAM CHEESE, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY CREAM CHEESE, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


