Is BLUEBERRY CRISP ENERGY BARS, BLUEBERRY CRISP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- b12
- riboflavin
- b2
- +5 more
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CLIFPRO (SOY RICE CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT], ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR), ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, BLUEBERRY FRUIT PIECES (CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, OAT FIBER, PECTIN, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED BLUEBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC ALMONDS, CLIFCRUNCH (ORGANIC OAT FIBER, INULIN [CHICORY EXTRACT], ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID. VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), ZINC CITRATE, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), PHYTONADIONE (VIT. K1), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), FOLIC ACID (VIT. B9), SODIUM SELENITE, THIAMIN (VIT. B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check BLUEBERRY CRISP ENERGY BARS, BLUEBERRY CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY CRISP ENERGY BARS, BLUEBERRY CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


