Is BLUEBERRY & ELDERBERRY BLUE ROSE, BLUEBERRY & ELDERBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Kombucha (Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Kombucha Culture, Organic Fair Trade Green Tea, Organic Fair Trade Rooibos), Organic Elderberries, Organic Fair Trade Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Currants, Organic Blueberries, Organic Schizandra Berries, Natural Blueberry And Strawberry Flavors.

Check BLUEBERRY & ELDERBERRY BLUE ROSE, BLUEBERRY & ELDERBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking