Is Blueberry Elderberry Smoothie + Ancient Grains Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BLUEBERRIES, BANANAS (BANANAS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), ANCIENT GRAINS CUBES (WATER, BANANA PUREE [BANANA PUREE, LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION], ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEEL CUT OATS, CHIA SEED, QUINOA, NATURAL FLAVOR)
Check Blueberry Elderberry Smoothie + Ancient Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Elderberry Smoothie + Ancient Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


