Is BLUEBERRY FLAVOR GRANOLA + YOGURT BAR, BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?

Ingredients
GRANOLA (BROWN RICE SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, DATE PASTE, SORGHUM FLAKES, QUINOA CRISPS, ROASTED ALMONDS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES [BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GREEK YOGURT POWDER, COCONUT OIL, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WILDFLOWER HONEY, SUNFLOWE
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVOR GRANOLA + YOGURT BAR, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVOR GRANOLA + YOGURT BAR, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


