Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & GRAIN SOFT BAKED BARS, BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRY FILLING (INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, METHYLCELLULOSE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR [CARROT AND HIBISCUS CONCENTRATES], NATURAL FLAVOR), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), ZINC OXIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES.
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & GRAIN SOFT BAKED BARS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & GRAIN SOFT BAKED BARS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


