Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & GRAIN SOFT BAKED BARS, BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat bran
- malted barley flour
- vital wheat gluten
- natural flavor
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavors
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRY FILLING (INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, METHYLCELLULOSE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR [CARROT AND HIBISCUS CONCENTRATES], NATURAL FLAVOR), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), ZINC OXIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES.
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & GRAIN SOFT BAKED BARS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT & GRAIN SOFT BAKED BARS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


