Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED CAKE DONUT HOLES, BLUEBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY FLOUR, BLUE 1. CANOLA OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, RED 40, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, WHEY, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED CAKE DONUT HOLES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED CAKE DONUT HOLES, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


