Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED MUFFIN TOASTER CEREAL, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b1
- natural and artificial flavor
- +2 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED MUFFIN TOASTER CEREAL, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVORED MUFFIN TOASTER CEREAL, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


