Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

None

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEY, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARRAGEENAN, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, GUAR GUM, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).

Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking