Is BLUEBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Five Live And Active Cultures Including S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, L, Rhamnosus

Check BLUEBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping