Is BLUEBERRY GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized skim milk

cultured pasteurized skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Blueberries, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Chloride, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Contains Five Live Active Cultures Including S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Bifidus And L, Casei

Check BLUEBERRY GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Lactose Free? BLUEBERRY GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY | Spoonful