Is BLUEBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Blueberry Jam (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Lemon Juice), Chocolate (Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Cane Sugar, Whey Protein, Cultured Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check BLUEBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, BLUEBERRY is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


