Is BLUEBERRY HEMP ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA., BLUEBERRY HEMP Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm clusters deliver a crunchy, slightly chewy texture with pronounced sweet‑tart fruit notes and subtle earthy undertones. Commonly stirred into yogurt, milk, or used as a topping for smoothies and desserts, reviewers mention consistent crunch, occasional clumping, and a balanced sweetness level suited for snacking or breakfast additions and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Hemp Seeds, Organic Millet Flakes, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Salt

Check BLUEBERRY HEMP ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA., BLUEBERRY HEMP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY HEMP ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA., BLUEBERRY HEMP is available at 2 retailers

AmazonTarget

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go