Is BLUEBERRY LAVENDER FRENCH MACARONS, BLUEBERRY LAVENDER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ALMOND FLOUR, BLUEBERRIES, CAGE FREE EGGS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), LEMON JUICE, NATURAL COLOR (VEGETABLE/FRUIT EXTRACT), LAVENDER BUDS, AGAR AGAR, LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL.
Check BLUEBERRY LAVENDER FRENCH MACARONS, BLUEBERRY LAVENDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY LAVENDER FRENCH MACARONS, BLUEBERRY LAVENDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


