Is BLUEBERRY LEMON OVERNIGHT OATS, BLUEBERRY LEMON Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • whole grain oats

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ALMOND MILK (ALMOND MILK (WATER,ALMONDS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUN- FLOWER LECITHIN, KOSHER SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), MAPLE SYRUP, CHIA SEED, LEMON ZEST (CHOPPED LEMON PEEL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORS), FLAX SEED, KOSHER SALT

Check BLUEBERRY LEMON OVERNIGHT OATS, BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking