Is BLUEBERRY LEMON SOFT BAKED BAR, BLUEBERRY LEMON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- whole grain oat blend
- oats
- whole oat flour
- flour
- +2 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT BLEND (OATS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, ICING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH), CRISP RICE (BROWN RICE FLOUR), RAISIN PASTE, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BITS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BLUEBERRY LEMON SOFT BAKED BAR, BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY LEMON SOFT BAKED BAR, BLUEBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Snack · Bar


