Is BLUEBERRY LEMON SOFT BAKED BAR, BLUEBERRY LEMON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT BLEND (OATS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, ICING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH), CRISP RICE (BROWN RICE FLOUR), RAISIN PASTE, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BITS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BLUEBERRY LEMON SOFT BAKED BAR, BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY LEMON SOFT BAKED BAR, BLUEBERRY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Snack · Bar


