Is BLUEBERRY LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, CREAM, BLUEBERRIES, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, CULTURES, RED CABBAGE (COLOR). ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDE LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS AND STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS.
Check BLUEBERRY LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


