Is BLUEBERRY MINI BAGEL, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BLUEBERRY BITS (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 2, BLUE 1), SALT, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES WITH ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check BLUEBERRY MINI BAGEL, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY MINI BAGEL, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


