Is Blueberry Mini Muffin, 12ct, 10 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • buttermilk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Blueberries, Eggs, Buttermilk, Egg Whites, Invert Sugar, Cornstarch, Water, Natural Flavors, Emulsifiers (Starch, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides), Baking Soda, Citrus Fiber, Monocalicum Phosphate, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin (An Amulsifier), Topping (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Rolled Oats, Butter [Cream, Salt], Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Spices)., Contains A Bioengineered Food

Check Blueberry Mini Muffin, 12ct, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go