Is Blueberry mini muffins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Soybean Oil (With Citric Acid Added As A ), Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Whole Eggs, Blueberries, Milk (Vitamin D3), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Food Starch-modified, Defatted Soy Flour, Emulsifier Blend (Propylene Esters, Mono-diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Monoglycerides), Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Acidic Sodium Aluminum Phosphate With Aluminum Sulfate Anhydrous, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Propionate (As A ), Soy Lecithin, Whey, Wheat Gluten, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Nonfat Milk

Check Blueberry mini muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go