Is Blueberry mini muffins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Water, Blueberries, Egg, Milk Solids, Thickener, Raising Agents, Salt, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator, Vegetable Emulsifier, Sorbic Acid, Contributes To The Production Of Certified Sustainable Palm Oil
Check Blueberry mini muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry mini muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


