Is Blueberry Muffin Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
enriched bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid), sugar, dextrose, vegetable shortening ([contains one or more of the following: canola and/or palm oil] with tbhq [preservative]). contains 2% or less of each of the following: leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), gelatinized yellow corn flour, palm oil, vegetable shortening (hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or palm oil and/or canola oil), modified corn starch, salt, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, citric acid, red 40 lake, blue 2 lake. %dv* 10% contains: soy, wheat 14% 0% 0mcg 2% 100mg 8% 1.5mg
Check Blueberry Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Bread · Powder


