Is BLUEBERRY MUFFIN PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN Dairy Free?

Description
Offers a pronounced blueberry flavor with subtle baked-cake notes, a soft chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-activity bite. Reviewers frequently note authentic fruit taste, easy portability, and mixed opinions on moisture and sweetness levels across different purchase channels and retailers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a pronounced blueberry flavor with subtle baked-cake notes, a soft chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-activity bite. Reviewers frequently note authentic fruit taste, easy portability, and mixed opinions on moisture and sweetness levels across different purchase channels and retailers.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Dried Blueberries, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sodium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Milk, Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts
Check BLUEBERRY MUFFIN PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY MUFFIN PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY MUFFIN PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


