Is BLUEBERRY MUFFIN THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry-muffin-inspired fruit-and-nut bar delivers sweet, fruity berry flavor with a soft, cake-like interior and occasional chewy fruit or crunchy nut pieces. Commonly enjoyed as a portable breakfast substitute, on-the-go snack, or hiking bite; reviewers praise familiar muffin taste and convenience while sometimes noting varying firmness and texture between batches occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dates, Apples, Blueberries, Vanilla Extract

Check BLUEBERRY MUFFIN THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY MUFFIN THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN is available at 5 retailers

KrogerShopRiteMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep