Is BLUEBERRY MUFFIN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • enriched flour
  • whole grain oats
  • oat fiber

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, OAT FIBER, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, BLUEBERRY BITS (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, RED 40, BLUE 2), CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), BLUE 1 LAKE, (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2).

Check BLUEBERRY MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go