Is Blueberry muffins & banana nut muffins Dairy Free?

Ingredients
sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, banana puree, eggs, walnuts, contains 2% or less of: invert sugar, modified corn starch, glycerin, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), molasses, whey (milk), emulsifier blend (mono-and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, polysorbate 60), natural and artificial flavor, nonfat dry milk, potassium sorbate (preservative), salt, wheat gluten, sorbic acid (preservative), xanthan gum, spice, guar gum, enzyme, annatto extract (color), turmeric (color). contains milk, eggs, walnuts and wheat. may contain traces of almonds, coconut, pistachios and soy. blueberry muffins ingredients: sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, eggs, blueberries, contains 2% or less of: margarine (palm oil, water, salt, mono-and diglycerides. soy lecithin
Check Blueberry muffins & banana nut muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry muffins & banana nut muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Snack · Piece


