No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Blueberry muffins & banana nut muffins Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, banana puree, eggs, walnuts, contains 2% or less of: invert sugar, modified corn starch, glycerin, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), molasses, whey (milk), emulsifier blend (mono-and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, polysorbate 60), natural and artificial flavor, nonfat dry milk, potassium sorbate (preservative), salt, wheat gluten, sorbic acid (preservative), xanthan gum, spice, guar gum, enzyme, annatto extract (color), turmeric (color). contains milk, eggs, walnuts and wheat. may contain traces of almonds, coconut, pistachios and soy. blueberry muffins ingredients: sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, eggs, blueberries, contains 2% or less of: margarine (palm oil, water, salt, mono-and diglycerides. soy lecithin

Check Blueberry muffins & banana nut muffins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking
Gluten Free? Blueberry muffins & banana nut muffins | Spoonful